WikiPhone:Dial in via collecters networks: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:


== Reaching a staff member ==
== Reaching a staff member ==
You can reach a staff member by dialing their extension directly. For the company directory dial-by-name, dial 0001 or 0411. [[WikiPhone:Company directory|Click to access the company directory online.]]
You can reach a staff member by dialing their extension directly. For the company directory dial-by-name, dial 0001 or 0411. [[WikiPhone:Company directory|Click to access the company directory online.]] If you are contacting a staff member via the WikiPhone phone system, it should be for official inquiries and business only.


== Departments ==
== Departments ==
Line 51: Line 51:
!Service
!Service
!Number
!Number
|-
|WikiPhone Updates Hotline
|0200
|-
|-
|Listen to articles
|Listen to articles
|0200
|0201
|}
|}